Open Pairs - Honour Board

  Winners Also won Runners up
2017 M Sato & V Longfellow - Harbord  Region 15 winners J Morgan & J Roberts - Pittwater
2016 V Longfellow & G Delves - Harbord   B Andrews & J Welsh - Dee Why
2015 Sue Slobin & Sue Marshall - Dee Why   Jan Newell & Chris Gordon - Harbord
2014 Jan Newell & Chris Gordon - Harbord   Jan Keller & June McKeown - Seaforth
2013 Jan Newell & Chris Gordon - Harbord Region 15 winners Coral McCullock & Troy Overy - Avalon
2012 Jan Newell & Chris Gordon - Harbord Runners- up State Robyn Courtney & Janet Welsh - Dee Why
2011 Jan Newell & Chris Gordon - Harbord   Lorraine Belling & Sharon Rudman - Harbord
2010 Jan Chad & Marilyn Stephens - DYRSL   Joan Madden & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale
2009 Joan Madden & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale   Masako Sato & Chris Gordon - Harbord
2008 Janette Williams & Robyn Constable - Harbord   N Crawshay & R Morron - Dee Why
2007 Joan Madden & Rosalie Vade Mona Vale  Group winners Rose Serich & Doris Sheppard - Mona Vale
2006 Julie John & Clare Turner - Dee Why   Sue McFadden & Lola Goddard - Mona Vale
2005 Julie John & Clare Turner - Dee Why   Billie Harlovich & Gwen Hill - Dee Why
2004 Rosie Serich & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale   Nancy Etherington & Chris Gordon -Seaforth
2003 Clare Turner & Gwen Hill - Dee Why   Sue Clark & Dot Humtington - Mona Vale
2002 Val Miller & Betty Noble - Newport Beach   Barbara Stacey & Chris Carrigan - Harbord
2001 Rosie Serich & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale   Jennifer Jaye & Nancy Etherington - Seaforth
2000 Rosie Serich & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale   ?
1999 Rosie Serich & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale   Clare Turner & Gwen Hill - Dee Why
1998 Rosie Serich & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale   Phyl Way & June Leahy - Seaforth
1997 Esme Hemsley, June Mallinson - Seaforth   Ellie Saals & Chris James - Pitt Mem
1996 Win Todd & Norma Firth - Dee Why   Rose Serich & Rosalie Vade - Mona Vale
1995 Hazel Gallantry & Betty Haven - Narrabeen Memorial club closed this year   Ina Neilson & Chris Carrigan - Harbord.
1994 M Montgomery & Ruth Hunter - Seaforth   J Baker & Nita Ginges - Seaforth
1993 Esme Hemsley, June Mallinson - Seaforth   June Leahy & Joan Bluett - Seaforth
1992 Jan Tucker & Lola Goddard - Mona Vale   Willie Folmer & Joy Saint - Mona Vale
1991 M Kaines & Norrie O'Connor - Harbord   ?
1990 Merle Thomson & Myrtle Strong - Harbord   Joan Bluett & Norma Reid - Seaforth
1989 Marnie Lessing & Nita Ginges - Seaforth   ?
1988 Norma Robinson & Joyce Saint - Mona Vale   ?
1987 L Carter & D Ransom - Newport Womens   ?
1986 Val Scott & Joyce Saint - Mona Vale Metropolitan winners ?
1985 Norma Robinson & Joyce Saint - Mona Vale Metropolitan RU ?
1981 Pat Wood & Betty Bunyard - Mackellar  Metropolitan & R/U State ?
1976 Pat Wood & Betty Bunyard - Manly Metropolitan winners ?
1975 Pat Wood & Betty Bunyard - Mackellar Metropolitan & State winners I Down & L Gray Narrabeen Memorial